Team Roster


Youth Basketball - Winter 2012

Team Name Continental League - Boilermakers ( ages 5 & 6 )
Coaches  Chris Stimac & J.D. Lucero
Players  Lucia Allen
Seth Hufty
Katie Kriner
Jonathan Daniel Lucero II
Colt Mahurin
Rigg Mahurin
Ethan Rakaska
Harrison Stimac
Lauren Sulit
Trevor Wiley
Team Name Continental League - Cardinals ( ages 5 & 6 )
Coaches  Doug Clark & Mike Grant
Players Kendra Clark
Avery Clark
Thomas Farrar
Ava Grant
Gannon Grant
Alijah Henderson
Owen Hill
Mason Huene
Aaron Mahoney
Quinton Weflen 
Team Name Continental League - Hoosiers ( ages 5 & 6 )
Coach  Jim Ellis
Players Colin Denzer
Luke Ellis
Dominick Elsener
Mason Grabczak
Jordan Parson
Hannah Richards
Calen Schembra
Malia Schembra
Miriam Stewart
Trenton Baker
Team Name Continental League - Illini ( ages 5 & 6 )
Coach Aaron Strader 
Players  Jacob Hoffman
Erin Reilly
Chase Rigler
Gabby Scheil
Zachary Schneider
Sydni Shinkle
Sam Strader
Elijah Thompson
Chandler Willis
Team Name Continental League - Irish ( ages 5 & 6 )
Coaches John Buechler & Plahitko 
Players  Ben Buechler
Jasjot Singh Dhanoa
Ella Guilfoy
Danica Keller
Alex Plahitko
Lucy Schoettle
Dominic Settecasi
Keegan Townsend
Robert Turner
Brady Tusing
Team Name Continental League - Razorbacks ( ages 5 & 6 )
Coaches  Jim Baker & Clint Walker
Players  Ian Bailey
Evan Baker
Jasmin Hornek
Johnny Jaffe
Daniel Manning
Brandon Rader
Mya Stierwalt
Anna Supe
Austin Walker
Team Name  Continental League - Wildcats ( ages 5 & 6 )
Coaches  Seth Lindsey & Marcus Agresta
Players  Gianni Agresta
Cale Cullingford
Morgan Fisher
Deacon Hall
Claire Lindsey
Sawyer Lyons
Anna Claire McGee
Alexander Roy
Grant Ruble
Aidan Wasson
Team Name Continental League - Wolverines ( ages 5 & 6 )
Coaches  Doug Bolen & Dustin Morgan
Players  Kendal Bolen
Richard Case
Amon Khatsi
Alyssa Kirkhoff
Natalie Lehner
Isaac Morgan
Zachary Naessens
Harry Schoettle
A.J. Susemichel
Ian Elridge
Team Name American League - Bucks ( ages 7 & 8 )
Coach Patrick Cousin 
Players  Carson Andre
Seth Cousin
Hunter Elsey
Jack Farrar
Evan Koch
Cate Lehner
Patrick Meek
Olivia Murphy
Jake Potter
Andrew Thompson
Team Name American League - Bulls ( ages 7 & 8 )
Coach Don Manning 
Players  Veronica Allen
Andraya Bates
Trevor Curry
Drake Duerigen
Alex Hodgin
Margaret Manning
Max Neitzke
Matt Norwalt
Reagan Rakaska
Ryan Rakaska
Team Name American League - Cavaliers ( ages 7 & 8 )
Coach  LaMar
Players  Jet Caudill
Samuel Haynes
Paige LaMar
Raigan LaMar
Ayden Lindbeck
Isabella (Bella) McFarland
Samuel Sering
Avery Turner
Kaden Turner
Hayden Willis
Team Name American League - Celtics ( ages 7 & 8 )
Coach Jason Nye 
Players  Brendan Conner
Michael Groce
Danielle Hehmann
Greyson Hornek
Trey Lawrence
Sophie Nye
James Parsell
Jesse Pyatskowit
Naomi Stewart
Evan Tremain
Team Name American League - Heat ( ages 7 & 8 )
Coach Jay Scheil 
Players  Christian Ampil
Spencer Barnett
William Caldwell
Shelby Hayes
Grady Holloway
Nixon Holloway
Matthew Johnson
Abbey Scheil
Emily Smith
Carson Speiden
Team Name American League - Hornets ( ages 7 & 8 )
Coach Nathan Fishel 
Players  Sonny Daniel
Amanda Firestine
Micah Fishel
Caleb Forrester
Catherine Guilfoy
Nolan McDaniel
Mason Mitchell
Logan Price-Campbell
Brady Schmidt
Mary Strack
Team Name  American League - Knicks ( ages 7 & 8 )
Coaches
 Keith Craig & Kurt Supe
Players  Michael Case
Rebekah Caston
Brady Craig
Lucy Houser
Connor Molter
Ainsley Newett
Joe Stewart
Dan Stewart
Anthony Supe
Lili Wisler
Team Name American League - Lakers ( ages 7 & 8 )
Coach
 Scott Sannemann
Players

 Delaney Duncan
Niklas Gehring
Isaac Kappes
Bryce LaMarca
Kelsy Neice
Riley Noggle
Klayre Nohlechek
Tess Sanneman
Charlie Schoettle
Keegan West

Team Name American League - Pacers ( ages 7 & 8 )
Coach
 Eric Denny
Players  Blaine Bowman
Ellie Buening
Abbi Bullock
Brant Denney
Mackayla Denney
Srithan Parvatha
Sri Parvatha
Nolan Reuille
Blaise Shaw
Joey Uberta
Team Name  American League - Spurs ( ages 7 & 8 )
Coaches
Jeremy May & Garland Manuel 
Players

 Luca Agresta
Anthony Agresta
Riley Clark
Addie Elsener
Drew Hahn
Brendan Holmes
Chase Manuel
Colin May
Grace Ruble
Ryan Thomas

Team Name National League - Eagles
Coaches  Patrick Cousin & Toby Johnson
Players

Soraya Alahakone
Elizabeth Hoffman
Austin Johnson
Caleb Johnson
Ashton Mahoney
Alexandra Cousin
Mason Clark
Trey Koch
Ethan Ward

Team Name National League -Lions
Coaches Jason Barnett & Tim Fisher 
Players  Peyton Farley
Parker Barnett
Jacob DeFord
Laura Fisher
Noah Fishel
Jaggerd Beauregard
Madison Simpson
Caitlin Lindbeck
Christian Brown
Jacob Brown
Team Name National League - Panthers
Coaches Josh Kinnick & Jeff Stephens 
Players  Brandon Kinnick
Gunar Williams
Logan Woodlock
Sydney Stephens
Jacob Stephens
Katie Potter
Christopher Reichel
Kaileb Luyk
Grant Templin
Maddie Holmes
Team Name National League -Tigers
Coaches Jason Nye & Greg Herron 
Players  Chloe Nye
Chloe Andre
Garrison Benning
Colin Herron
Brandon Baker
Jonathan Siddiq
Katelyn Mosier
Brett Conner
Tray McCorkle
Nathanael Plowman